Cindy Bertsch- Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Shakespeare William & Edited by George Lyman Kittredge  The Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet
Boston Ginn and Company 1940 Blue Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
No jacket, boards show light edge wear/spotting, spine sun darkened, pencil markings; underlining/notations throughout text, binding tight. Good reading copy.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William  Booklovers Edition: Titus Andronicus, Pericles and Much Ado About Nothing
New York The University Society 1901 Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear, previous owners information to ffep otherwise internals clean, front hinge cracked, binding intact.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Shakespeare, William  Shakespeare's Insults for Lawyers
New York, NY, U.S.A. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1996 First Edition Red Boards Near Fine Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Lulevitch, Tom (illustrator)
Jacket shows slightest edge wear, internals clean and tight.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William  Shakespeare's Tragedy of Macbeth
London J.M. Dent & Co. 1902 Flexible Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Covers show edge wear/rubbing, some loss to spine ends/wording, internals clean, binding tight. Part of The Temple Shakespeare with preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. Frontispiece engraving of interior of Old Swan Theatre, poem on tissue guard, pictorial title-page.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William  Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
London J.M. Dent & Co. 1913 Flexible Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Covers show edge wear/rubbing, some loss to spine ends/wording, internals clean, binding cracking but intact. Part of The Temple Shakespeare with preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. Frontispiece engraving of Middle Temple Hall, poem on tissue guard, pictorial title-page.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William  The Aldus Shakespeare: As You Like It
New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
No jacket, boards show light shelf wear, small glue stain, previous owners name to front fly otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William  The Aldus Shakespeare: Othello
New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Plus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
No jacket, board show light edge/shelf wear, previous owners name to front fly (some bleeding) otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William  The Aldus Shakespeare: Richard II
New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
No jacket, boards show light shelf wear, previous owners name to front fly otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William  The Taming of the Shrew
New York The Composing Room, Inc. 1973 Purple Cloth Near Fine Isadore Seltzer
Purple slipcase shows light shelf wear/sunning, book is clean and tight. A beautiful copy of this classic!
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Shakespeare, William & M. R. Ridley (Editor)  The New Temple Shakespeare: King Richard III
London & New York J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co. 1935 Red Cloth Very Good Plus Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Eric Gill
Jacket shows some wear to edges, spine sun darkened, internally clean and tight. Scarce in jacket.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Willa CatherWilliam Thackeray >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Theavocadopit.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Foliofinebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions