|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Shakespeare William & Edited by George Lyman Kittredge The Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet Boston Ginn and Company 1940 Blue Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No jacket, boards show light edge wear/spotting, spine sun darkened, pencil markings; underlining/notations throughout text, binding tight. Good reading copy. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Shakespeare, William Booklovers Edition: Titus Andronicus, Pericles and Much Ado About Nothing New York The University Society 1901 Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear, previous owners information to ffep otherwise internals clean, front hinge cracked, binding intact. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Insults for Lawyers New York, NY, U.S.A. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1996 First Edition Red Boards Near Fine Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Lulevitch, Tom (illustrator) Jacket shows slightest edge wear, internals clean and tight. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedy of Macbeth London J.M. Dent & Co. 1902 Flexible Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Covers show edge wear/rubbing, some loss to spine ends/wording, internals clean, binding tight. Part of The Temple Shakespeare with preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. Frontispiece engraving of interior of Old Swan Theatre, poem on tissue guard, pictorial title-page. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Twelfth Night London J.M. Dent & Co. 1913 Flexible Burgundy Cloth Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Covers show edge wear/rubbing, some loss to spine ends/wording, internals clean, binding cracking but intact. Part of The Temple Shakespeare with preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. Frontispiece engraving of Middle Temple Hall, poem on tissue guard, pictorial title-page. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Shakespeare, William The Aldus Shakespeare: As You Like It New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No jacket, boards show light shelf wear, small glue stain, previous owners name to front fly otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Shakespeare, William The Aldus Shakespeare: Othello New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Plus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No jacket, board show light edge/shelf wear, previous owners name to front fly (some bleeding) otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Shakespeare, William The Aldus Shakespeare: Richard II New York Funk & Wagnalls Company 1909 Maroon Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No jacket, boards show light shelf wear, previous owners name to front fly otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Shakespeare, William The Taming of the Shrew New York The Composing Room, Inc. 1973 Purple Cloth Near Fine Isadore Seltzer Purple slipcase shows light shelf wear/sunning, book is clean and tight. A beautiful copy of this classic! Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Shakespeare, William & M. R. Ridley (Editor) The New Temple Shakespeare: King Richard III London & New York J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co. 1935 Red Cloth Very Good Plus Good Minus 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Eric Gill Jacket shows some wear to edges, spine sun darkened, internally clean and tight. Scarce in jacket. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |