|
|
Bernard Shaw listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Shaw, Bernard Androcles and the Lion New York Brentano's Publishers 1916 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Reprint- No jacket, boards show light shelf wear/rubbing, light staining to paper spine label, minor foxing otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Shaw, Bernard Back to Methuselah : A Metabiological Pentateuch New York Brentano's Publishers 1929 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Reprint- No jacket, boards show light shelf wear/rubbing, very light staining to paper spine label, minor browning otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Shaw, Bernard Major Barbara with an Essay as First Aid to Critics New York Brentano's Publishers 1907 Soft Cover Fair Plus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Covers are sun faded, edge worn, missing paper to upper spine edge (approx. half inch gone), text clean, binding intact. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Shaw, Bernard Plays Pleasant and Unpleasant -2 Volume Set New York Brentano's Publishers 1905 Green Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Both volumes show light edge wear/light staining, internals clean and tight. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Shaw, Bernard Saint Joan: A Chronicle Play in Six Scenes and Epilogue New York Brentano's Publishers 1930 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Reprint- No jacket, crease to paper spine label, previous owners gift inscription to ffep otherwise internals clean and tight. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Shaw, Bernard Selected Plays of Bernard Shaw (Volume 1 of 3) New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1948 Green Cloth Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No jacket, light shelf wear, internals clean and tight. Volume One of Three with prefaces -Contains: The Doctor's Dilemma, Pygmalion, Major Barbara, Heartbreak House, Captain Brassbound's Conversion, The Man of Destiny, Androcles and the Lion. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Shaw, Bernard The Irrational Knot New York Brentano's Publishers 1926 Green Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No jacket, boards show light edge wear/scuffing, light staining to paper spine label, internals clean and tight. Being the second novel of his nonage. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Shaw, Bernard Three Plays for Puritans New York Brentano's Publishers 1929 Blue Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No jacket, fifteenth printing, boards show some shelf wear/rubbing, light soiling to paper spine label, internals clean and tight. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Bernard Shaw Listings |