Cindy Bertsch- Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Bernard Shaw listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Shaw, Bernard  Androcles and the Lion
New York Brentano's Publishers 1916 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Reprint- No jacket, boards show light shelf wear/rubbing, light staining to paper spine label, minor foxing otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shaw, Bernard  Back to Methuselah : A Metabiological Pentateuch
New York Brentano's Publishers 1929 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Reprint- No jacket, boards show light shelf wear/rubbing, very light staining to paper spine label, minor browning otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Shaw, Bernard  Major Barbara with an Essay as First Aid to Critics
New York Brentano's Publishers 1907 Soft Cover Fair Plus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Covers are sun faded, edge worn, missing paper to upper spine edge (approx. half inch gone), text clean, binding intact.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shaw, Bernard  Plays Pleasant and Unpleasant -2 Volume Set
New York Brentano's Publishers 1905 Green Cloth Good Minus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Both volumes show light edge wear/light staining, internals clean and tight.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shaw, Bernard  Saint Joan: A Chronicle Play in Six Scenes and Epilogue
New York Brentano's Publishers 1930 Green Cloth Good Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Reprint- No jacket, crease to paper spine label, previous owners gift inscription to ffep otherwise internals clean and tight.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shaw, Bernard  Selected Plays of Bernard Shaw (Volume 1 of 3)
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1948 Green Cloth Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
No jacket, light shelf wear, internals clean and tight. Volume One of Three with prefaces -Contains: The Doctor's Dilemma, Pygmalion, Major Barbara, Heartbreak House, Captain Brassbound's Conversion, The Man of Destiny, Androcles and the Lion.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shaw, Bernard  The Irrational Knot
New York Brentano's Publishers 1926 Green Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
No jacket, boards show light edge wear/scuffing, light staining to paper spine label, internals clean and tight. Being the second novel of his nonage.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shaw, Bernard  Three Plays for Puritans
New York Brentano's Publishers 1929 Blue Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
No jacket, fifteenth printing, boards show some shelf wear/rubbing, light soiling to paper spine label, internals clean and tight.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bennett CerfBertrand Russell >>>


Try these sites for other Bernard Shaw Listings

Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Abdbooksellers.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions